Blossom House

Via degli Oleandri, 18 a piano 2, Isola delle Femmine, Italy

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Blossom House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as sea views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Essai Sport Lido
950 m
La Rosa dei Venti
2.8 km
La Terrazza sul Golfo Maxim di Causa Andrea & C.
2.9 km
I Parrucciani
900 m
Gustosita
1000 m
Gnam Gnam
850 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido di Sferracavallo
4.4 km
Barcarello Beach
6 km
Mare Carini Beach
7 km
Spiaggia di Capaci
1000 m
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
92 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
13 km
Natural Beauty
Parco della Favorita
14 km
Portella Torretta
12 km
Public transport
Isola delle Femmine
2.2 km
Capaci Train Station
1.9 km

Facilities - Blossom House

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Blossom House?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Blossom House?

The accommodation is located at Via degli Oleandri, 18 a piano 2, Isola delle Femmine, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Blossom House?

Prices at Blossom House vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there multilingual staff members at Blossom House?

Staff members at Blossom House are able to assist guests in Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Blossom House?

Nearby points of interest include Foro Italico - Palermo (13.6 km), Fontana Pretoria (12.6 km), Palermo Archeological Museum (12.2 km) and Cappella Palatina (12.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Is Blossom House close to the city center?

The property is about 2.1 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Blossom House?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

What dining options are available near Blossom House?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Essai Sport Lido (950 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Blossom House?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Blossom House.

How far is Blossom House from the nearest airport?

The distance between Blossom House and Falcone-Borsellino Airport is approximately 13 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!