Sicilia bedda 1

Via di Maggio N 120, Isola delle Femmine, Italy
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Sicilia bedda 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
Guests: 4
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment features a coffee machine, flat-screen TV, a quiet street view, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
View:
Quiet street view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Essai Sport Lido
2.9 km
La Rosa dei Venti
50 m
La Terrazza sul Golfo Maxim di Causa Andrea & C.
350 m
Bar Fimis di Priolo Armando e Priolo Salvatore Snc e Piu' Brevemente Bar Fimis di Priolo
300 m
Zio Fè
200 m
Stuzzico
200 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Mondello beach
9 km
Lido di Sferracavallo
2.6 km
Barcarello Beach
4.8 km
Mare Carini Beach
8 km
Spiaggia di Capaci
1.1 km
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
93 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
14 km
Natural Beauty
Parco della Favorita
12 km
Portella Torretta
14 km
Public transport
Isola delle Femmine
850 m
Capaci Train Station
4.6 km

Facilities - Sicilia bedda 1

Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Sicilia bedda 1?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Sicilia bedda 1 located?

Sicilia bedda 1 is situated at Via di Maggio N 120, Isola delle Femmine, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Sicilia bedda 1?

The nightly rate at Sicilia bedda 1 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Which languages do the staff at Sicilia bedda 1 speak?

The staff at Sicilia bedda 1 speak Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Sicilia bedda 1?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Foro Italico - Palermo (14.4 km), Fontana Pretoria (13.5 km), Palermo Archeological Museum (13 km) and Cappella Palatina (13.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Sicilia bedda 1 to the center of Isola delle Femmine?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Sicilia bedda 1?

Sicilia bedda 1 has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Where can guests eat near Sicilia bedda 1?

Guests can eat nearby at Zio Fè, Bar Fimis di Priolo Armando e Priolo Salvatore Snc e Piu' Brevemente Bar Fimis di Priolo, Stuzzico and La Terrazza sul Golfo Maxim di Causa Andrea & C..

Is an airport transfer service available at Sicilia bedda 1?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Sicilia bedda 1.

Is the airport located close to Sicilia bedda 1?

The nearest airport, Falcone-Borsellino Airport, is roughly 14 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!